The following list of Central Arizona College students represents the May 2019 graduating class that attended the Maricopa campus. The listing is organized alphabetically by campus and includes the certificate and/or degree the student received.

CAC-Maricopa Campus

Mitchell Allen, Associate of Business       

Darrin Benson, Accounting Certificate

Alexis Bivens-Licudine, Arizona General Education Certificate – Arts

Abel Castaneda, Jr., Mechatronics Certificate & Programmable Logic Controller Certificate

Christina M. Chitwood, Associate of General Studies & Associate of Arts*

Koriana J. Cyrus, Communication Studies Certificate

Elaine Madeline Cluff, Associate of Arts*

Chris Stewart Cook, Associate of Arts

Steven Davis, Associate of Business

Ashley Dobbs, Associate of Arts

Patience F. Fenteng, Associate of Arts* 

Yanira Guadalupe Ferrer, Associate of Applied Science Accounting

Bianca Inez Guzman, Associate of Arts

Laura Hernandez, Arizona General Education Certificate – Business            

Jennifer Hill, Associate of Applied Science Business

Mysia Hudson, Associate of General Studies

Ashley Jackson, Associate of Arts

Nora Jackson-Foutz, Business Certificate

Esequiel Jauregui, Associate of Science                   

Jahnei Johnson, Associate of Arts             

Rebekah Julicher, Associate of Science*

Anthony Kalnasy, Associate of Arts

Cynthia Kennedy, Associate of General Studies  

Alexis Nikole Lindsay, Associate of Arts*

Devanair Janssanique Louise Murphy, Associate of General Studies

Austin Wayne Luiz, Associate of Science

Jeremy Merz, Associate of Arts

Mathilda Reyna Miguel, Associate of Applied Science Live Audio and Lighting        

Kevin R. Martinez, Network Administration with Cyber-Security Fundamentals Certificate

Rebecca Montes, Arizona General Education Certificate – Arts

Melissa Mullen, Associate of Business*  

Kelly Myszewski, Associate of Arts*

Annie Nguyen, Communication Studies Certificate & Associate of Arts

Joann O’Hare, Arizona General Education Certificate – Arts

Maria O’Hare, Arizona General Education Certificate – Arts

Sandra O’Neal, Business Certificate

Brittany Nicole Petersen, Associate of Science

Kenya Payne Rivers, Communication Studies Certificate & Associate of Arts           

Samantha Ricardo, Culinary Arts I Certificate, Culinary Arts II Certificate & Associate of Applied Science Culinary Arts

Zachary John Reinhard Thompson, Arizona General Education Certificate – Arts

Peggy A. Rider, Associate of Applied Science Computer Programming*

Taylor Leigh Roberts, Associate of General Studies

Katherine Siebert, Associate of Arts

Ashley Spires, Associate of Science

Jackson Stensgard, Associate of Science*

Zachary John Reinhard Thompson, Associate of Science*

Stephanie Valdez, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education

Cory J. Ward, Business Certificate

Tyler Williams, Arizona General Education Certificate – Arts

Maria Christina  Yubeta, Early Childhood Education Certificate, Associate of General Studies & Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education  

*Denotes those who graduated with honors.

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply