Maricopa High School winter sports honors

287

Arizona Basketball Coaches Association
Girls Basketball Coach of the Year

Division I – Ty Dumas, Dobson
Division II – Kati Burrows, Maricopa
Division III – Justin Smith, Page
Division IV – Bruce Consier, Phoenix Christian
________________________________________

AIA 2014-15 Division II Basketball
Girls All Division Second Team

Sydney Harden, Sahuaro
Brianna Lehew, Thunderbird
Najiyyah Pack, South Mountain
Lexy Ram, Ironwood Ridge
Danae Ruiz, Maricopa
LeeAnne Wirth, Seton Catholic

Maricopa Honorable Mentions
Tiara Edmond
Ashliegh Haley

____________________________________

AIA 2014-15 Division II Section IV Basketball
Girls All Section First Team

Sarah Barcello, Seton Catholic
Adriana Barnes, Williams Field
Molly Bustamante, Camp Verde
Danae Ruiz, Maricopa
Jenn Wirth, Seton Catholic
LeeAnne Wirth, Seton Catholic

Girls All Section Second Team
Tiara Edmond, Maricopa
Ashliegh Haley, Maricopa

Liz Holter, Seton Catholic
Jayden Karchner, Queen Creek
Kendyl Payne, Queen Creek
Angelicah Tso, Marcos de Niza

Maricopa Honorable Mentions
Sydni Callis
Jamila Rodgers
Tyra Williams
Raegene Womack

_________________________________________

AIA 2014-15 Division II Soccer
Boys All Division
Maricopa Honorable Mentions
Pedro Olivares
Benjamin Perry
Christian Ramirez
Mitchell Zieglgansberger

AIA 2014-15 Division II Section VI Soccer
Boys All Section First Team

Jacob Carlson, Ironwood Ridge
Fredi Chacon, Mountain View Marana
Joshua Davis, Ironwood Ridge
Grant Hubble, Catalina Foothills
Hagen Hyatt, Catalina Foothills
Benjamin Perry, Maricopa
Prince Pohi, Catalina Foothills
Christian Ramirez, Maricopa
Caleb Sanchez, Canyon del Oro
Justin Stoermer, Mountain View Marana
Jeremy Siwik, Catalina Foothills
Ruben Torres, Canyon del Oro
Galen Vincent, Catalina Foothills

Boys All Section Second Team
Fredi Chacon, Mountain View Marana
Brandon Le, Catalina Foothills
David Martinez, Poston Butte
Duke McAllister, Mountain View Marana
Tanner Nickles, Ironwood Ridge
Pedro Olivares, Maricopa
Nick Reyes, Mountain View Marana
Payton Rudnick, Catalina Foothills
Guillermo Sainz, Flowing Wells
Dominic Sealy, Marana
Cisco Uriarte, Marana
Galen Vincent, Catalina Foothills
Zane Wade, Catalina Foothills
Mitchell Zieglgansberger, Maricopa

***ADVERTISEMENT***Maricopa Honorable Mentions
Ivan Mendez
Parker Villareal

________________________________________

AIA 2014-15 Division II Wrestling
170 Sixth Place
Kenny Gay, Maricopa